Pat Helsham Competition

2021 Ladder

Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Malachi Green  100  91  77 48 87       403
Jarrad Phelps 80 47   75 74 79     355 
Cooper Hollingworth 73 75 100 57 66 79     450 
Lachlan Green 48 100 87 67 100       402 
Angus McCook 47   14 71 86 100     318 
Peter Hollingworth 33     23  59  61     176 
Mike Rumble 19               19 
Peter Rose 13               13 
Steve Thomas 13               13 
Philip Green   53   9  40  61     163 
Jedd Sternbeck   15             15 
Laurence Seddon   7            
Simon Ross   7            
Andrew Kaluski   7            
Sam Miller   7            
Jay Chamberlain     14           14 
Joel Clay     14           14 
Connor McCook       100  93  77     270 
Paul Riorden       79         79 
Greg Finn       66         66 
Kyle Johnston       65         65 
James Turner       59         59 
Josh Green       57         57 
Sebastian Riorden       52         52 
Matt Ellis       38  60       98
Phil Green Jnr       28  40  54      122
Gary Burgin       23         23 
Jacob Malcom         66       66 
Matt Worley           23     23 
Jeff Hazel           15     15 
Darren McCook           7    

Comp 1

Name Division Grade Score %
Malachi Green J C 1629 100
Jarrad Phelps S A 1308 80
Cooper Hollingworth I B 1191 73
Lachlan Green I B 780 48
Angus McCook I A 761 47
Peter Hollingworth V C 532 33
Mike Rumble M D 311 19
Peter Rose V D 217 13
Steve Thomas S D 207

13

Comp 2

Name Division Grade Score %
Lachlan Green I B 1415.28 100
Malachi Green J C 1285.42 91
Cooper Hollingworth I B 1064.7 75
Philip Green V B 753.18 53
Jarrad Phelps S A 660.2 47
Jedd Sternbeck J D 211.2 15
Laurence Seddon M B 100 7
Simon Ross S C 100 7
Andrew Kaluski S D 100 7
Sam Miller I C 100 7

 

Grade Winners Name Points
A Jarrad Phelps 660.2
B Lachlan Green 1064.7
C Malachi Green 1285.42
D Jedd Sternbeck 211.2

 

Most Meritorious Name Fish Weight Points
A Jarrad Phelps Surgeon Yel/Spot 1080 64.8
B Cooper Hollingworth Rock Blackfish 3150 94.5
C Malachi Green Surgeon Yel/Spot 1174 70.44
D Jedd Sternbeck Cod/R/Rock 1120 67.2
J Malachi Green Surgeon Yel/Spot 1174 70.44

Comp 3

Competitor Age Grade Score %
Cooper Hollingworth I B 739.5 100
Lachlan Green I B 644 87
Malachi Green J C 567.5 77
Jay Chamberlain S D 100 14
Joel Clay S D 100 14
Angus McCook I A 100

14

Comp 4

Competitor Age Grade Score %
Connor McCook S A 2296 100
Paul Riorden M A 1805 79
Jarrad  Phelps S A 1713 75
Angus McCook I A 1630 71
Lachlan Green I B 1546 67
Greg Finn V A 1516 66
Kyle Johnston S B 1483 65
James Turner S B 1350 59
Cooper Hollingworth I B 1311 57
Josh Green I A 1304 57
Sebastian Riorden S C 1188 52
Malachi Green J C 1112 48
Matt Ellis I C 875 38
Phil Green Jnr SJ D 644 28
Peter Hollingworth V C 537 23
Gary Burgin GM(RH) D 536 23
Phil Green Snr V(RH) B 210 9

Comp 5

Name Division Grade Score %
Lachlan Green I B 1635 100
Connor McCook S A 1514 93
Malachi Green J C 1415 87
Angus McCook I A 1398 86
Jarrad Phelps S A 1218 74
Cooper Hollingworth I B 1083 66
Jacob Malcom I D 1071 66
Matt Ellis I C 981 60
Peter Hollingworth S C 963 59
Philip Green Jnr (RH) SJ D 660 40
Philip Green (RH) V B 648 40

Comp 6

Name Division Grade Score %
Angus McCook I A 1406 100
Jarrad Phelps S A 1106 79
Cooper Hollingworth I B 1110 79
Connor McCook S A 1082 77
Philip Green Jnr SJ D 757 54
Peter Hollingworth S C 862 61
Philip Green V B 864 61
Matt Worley S D 319 23
Jeff Hazel S D 205 15
Darren McCook V A 100 7